Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0471,272
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6811,666
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6831,667
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5661,594
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2855,770
AzulArgentina 9,4945,900
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,773
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2427,607
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7418,539
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6088,456
AmberleyAustralia 15,5879,686
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3432,699
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4192,746
AimoresBrazil 7,0154,359
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4113,984
AltamiraBrazil 7,4534,631
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1495,064
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4974,659
ApodiBrazil 6,0363,751
AracajuBrazil 6,1983,851
AracuaiBrazil 6,9754,335
AragarcasBrazil 7,9234,924
AraxaBrazil 7,5694,703
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0843,780
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7317,290
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,6837,260
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4966,522
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2294,492
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2275,112
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6235,980
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8646,130
AbecheChad 835519
AntofagastaChile 9,9966,212
AricaChile 9,8336,110
AltaiChina 7,7214,798
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0666,255
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0106,220
AraucaColombia 9,1565,689
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8605,506
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7295,424
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8845,520
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5471,583
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6361,638
AswanEgypt 2,3311,449
AsyutEgypt 2,3381,453
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9886,828
AsmaraEritrea 2,7751,724
AssabEritrea 3,1991,988
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8561,775
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1051,929
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,94910,532
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8585,505
AccraGhana 1,7431,083
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2071,993
AthensGreece 2,8391,764
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8141,748
AasiaatGreenland 7,5754,707
AmmassalikGreenland 6,8374,248
AputiteqGreenland 6,7804,213
AkureyriIceland 6,1773,838
AgraIndia 6,8334,246
AhmedabadIndia 6,3063,919
AkolaIndia 6,7774,211
AllahabadIndia 7,2124,482
AmritsarIndia 6,5264,055
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8077,958
AbadanIran 4,0102,492
ArakIran 4,2882,665
AlbengaItaly 3,3472,080
AlgheroItaly 2,9711,846
AmendolaItaly 3,0451,892
AnconaItaly 3,2662,029
ArezzoItaly 3,2502,020
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,1181,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,0541,276
AbashiriJapan 11,8677,374
AburatsuJapan 11,6997,270
AikawaJapan 11,8667,374
AjiroJapan 12,1157,529
AkitaJapan 11,8907,389
AkuneJapan 11,5757,193
AomoriJapan 11,8637,372
AsahikawaJapan 11,7687,312
AsosanJapan 11,6037,210
AmmanJordan 3,0461,893
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8174,236
AinaziLatvia 4,9413,070
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,9843,097
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2133,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,2613,269
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9643,085
AtarMauritania 2,8611,778
AgalegaMauritius 5,5223,431
AcapulcoMexico 11,8807,382
AayanbulagMongolia 8,4785,269
AltaiMongolia 8,3445,185
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8435,495
AgadirMorocco 2,9321,822
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2682,652
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9119,887
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,44310,218
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,85710,475
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,14510,032
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,91310,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6096,592
AgadezNiger 627390
AsuncionParaguay 8,8295,487
ArequipaPeru 9,9006,152
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3857,075
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9929,937
AradRomania 3,6312,256
AjanRussia 10,6616,625
AldanRussia 9,8866,144
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,1123,177
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,2594,511
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,2526,992
AnadyrRussia 11,1296,916
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9663,707
ArmavirRussia 4,3152,681
AstrakhanRussia 4,8172,994
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,48612,109
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8332,382
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1141,935
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9971,862
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9441,829
Abu HamedSudan 2,2261,383
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,2781,416
AqiqSudan 2,7101,684
ArbaatSudan 2,6081,620
AromaSudan 2,4791,540
AtbaraSudan 2,2601,405
Abu KamalSyria 3,5782,223
AleppoSyria 3,4182,124
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5725,948
AtakpameTogo 1,505935
AdanaTurkey 3,3492,081
AfyonTurkey 3,2161,998
AnkaraTurkey 3,4452,141
AntalyaTurkey 3,0621,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,1403,194
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9463,074
AberporthUk 4,4972,794
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5092,802
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8982,422
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,0702,529
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4842,786
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4662,775
ArtigasUruguay 8,9425,557
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2056,342
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,4806,512
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9707,438
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1946,956
Ada, MnUsa 10,3096,406
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5265,920
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5875,957
Akron, OhUsa 9,3495,810
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4427,110
Albany, GaUsa 9,8256,106
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6905,400
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1936,334
Albion, NeUsa 10,6126,595
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6337,229
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1156,286
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5196,537
Algona, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Alice, TxUsa 11,2436,987
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8615,506
Alliance, NeUsa 10,9656,814
Alma, MiUsa 9,5755,950
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4045,844
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6327,228
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,2286,977
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6375,367
Amite, LaUsa 10,4576,498
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4987,145
Anderson, InUsa 9,7496,058
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6475,995
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0445,620
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5265,920
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6277,225
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9906,208
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,7866,081
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5955,962
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8886,144
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0407,482
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4996,524
Athens, GaUsa 9,7066,031
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8126,098
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8115,475
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3157,653
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5496,555
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6025,967
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2927,017
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8436,117
Austin, TxUsa 11,1176,908
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8183,615
AndizanUzbekistan 6,3983,976
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9325,550
AdenYemen 3,4502,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -