Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6513,512
ChlefAlgeria 2,7101,684
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5341,575
CeresArgentina 9,4085,846
ChamicalArgentina 9,8206,102
ChepesArgentina 9,8826,140
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4306,481
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1135,663
CórdobaArgentina 9,6666,006
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,6666,006
CorrientesArgentina 9,0235,607
CairnsAustralia 14,9449,286
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0569,356
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7147,279
CedunaAustralia 13,7068,517
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9759,306
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4128,956
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8529,229
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6439,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5599,669
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4058,330
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2725,141
CharnocksBarbados 7,8114,854
CotonouBenin 1,466911
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0914,406
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2904,530
CabroboBrazil 6,3153,924
CaceresBrazil 8,4755,266
CaetiteBrazil 6,8934,283
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9093,672
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3445,185
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2865,149
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,5984,721
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3563,950
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6184,113
CaparaoBrazil 7,1434,439
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7804,835
CaratingaBrazil 7,1324,432
CaravelasBrazil 6,7544,197
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0264,366
CarolinaBrazil 7,1004,412
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1025,034
CataguasesBrazil 7,2654,515
CatalaoBrazil 7,6024,724
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8354,868
CaxiasBrazil 6,5794,088
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4195,231
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,7923,599
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3254,552
ChapecoBrazil 8,4485,250
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,2135,104
CipoBrazil 6,3503,946
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3234,550
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2134,482
CordeiroBrazil 7,2694,517
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0784,398
CorumbaBrazil 8,5715,326
CoximBrazil 8,2795,145
CrateusBrazil 6,3113,922
CuiabaBrazil 8,2985,157
CuritibaBrazil 8,0655,012
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1336,918
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5855,956
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8017,333
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8744,893
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1255,049
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2315,115
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0856,267
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,8777,380
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8857,386
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4334,619
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,4597,121
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6585,380
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0555,006
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8164,857
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8174,857
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7787,319
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9934,967
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2675,759
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8755,515
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8964,907
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6145,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0326,234
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2055,099
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7126,656
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1515,686
Comox, BcCanada 11,8037,334
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8935,526
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9276,790
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,3357,044
ChicoChile 10,7656,689
ChillanChile 10,5246,540
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6186,598
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1016,277
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,8466,740
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4086,467
ChangchunChina 10,6056,590
ChangduChina 8,6385,368
ChangshaChina 10,1836,328
ChengduChina 9,2875,771
ChongqingChina 9,5575,939
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3245,794
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4412,138
CamagueyCuba 9,5395,927
CasablancaCuba 9,9316,172
ChebCzech Republic 3,9832,475
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6072,863
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7645,446
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8645,508
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7985,467
CanarEcuador 10,2996,400
CairoEgypt 2,5731,599
CaenFrance 4,0772,533
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7772,347
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2364,496
CocobeachGabon 1,523947
CologneGermany 4,1202,560
ChiosGreece 2,9721,847
CorfuGreece 2,8981,801
ConakryGuinea 2,9531,835
CatacamasHonduras 10,5446,552
CholutecaHonduras 10,7196,661
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2224,488
CherrapunjiIndia 8,2135,103
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,2135,103
ChahbaharIran 5,0923,164
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7952,980
ClonesIreland 4,7822,971
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8212,996
CorkIreland 4,6072,863
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6022,860
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8071,745
CameriItaly 3,5032,177
CampobassoItaly 3,0411,890
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8751,786
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7861,731
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8711,784
Cape MeleItaly 3,3372,073
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8741,786
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,5891,609
CerviaItaly 3,3342,072
CiampinoItaly 3,0651,905
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3382,074
Cisa PassItaly 3,3742,097
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0921,921
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5932,233
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5031,555
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7791,727
ChibaJapan 12,1567,554
ChichibuJapan 12,0557,491
ChichijimaJapan 12,8527,986
ChoshiJapan 12,2037,583
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2021,990
ChilekaMalawi 4,1042,551
ChitedzeMalawi 3,8672,403
ChitipaMalawi 3,4692,155
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9287,412
ComitanMexico 11,1326,918
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8629,235
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6586,002
ChoirMongolia 9,2475,746
CasablancaMorocco 3,0001,864
ChindeMozambique 4,4582,770
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6005,344
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,97510,549
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9399,905
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,22110,080
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,43410,212
CondegaNicaragua 10,6396,611
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6585,380
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1946,956
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0796,885
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1836,949
ChhorPakistan 6,0133,737
ChitralPakistan 6,2813,903
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5585,318
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7355,428
CajamarcaPeru 10,3726,445
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2816,388
ChiclayoPeru 10,5076,529
ChimbotePeru 10,4316,482
CuzcoPeru 9,8576,125
CzestochowaPoland 4,1012,548
CoimbraPortugal 3,5642,215
CalafatRomania 3,4352,135
CeahlauRomania 3,8352,383
ClujRomania 3,7462,328
ConstantaRomania 3,6422,263
CraiovaRomania 3,4942,171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4885,274
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3584,572
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,6586,001
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,7146,658
Cape UelenRussia 11,0706,879
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,3177,032
CaraRussia 9,5755,950
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2063,857
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2896,394
ChitaRussia 9,4455,869
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4535,874
CokurdahRussia 9,9716,196
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,9476,181
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3933,351
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,8216,724
CaceresSpain 3,3882,105
CadizSpain 3,1391,951
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2181,999
CordobaSpain 3,1651,967
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3204,549
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4675,883
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5585,940
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0775,640
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1425,681
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4215,854
ChumphonThailand 9,3045,782
CanakkaleTurkey 3,1551,961
CorumTurkey 3,6112,244
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6333,501
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7993,603
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3872,726
CernovcyUkraine 3,9712,468
ChernigovUkraine 4,4452,762
CarrascoUruguay 9,0945,651
ColoniaUruguay 9,2255,733
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2765,143
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1136,284
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9425,556
Camden, ScUsa 9,4985,902
Canton, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,4926,520
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9805,580
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1885,088
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Casper, WyUsa 11,1796,947
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9257,410
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0625,631
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2695,760
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1926,333
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4325,861
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4405,866
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4325,861
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,4595,878
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1705,698
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1636,316
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8396,114
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5915,339
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5625,321
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3805,829
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,0626,874
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,1606,935
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8316,109
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8366,112
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,4087,710
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3935,837
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1276,914
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6696,008
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6535,999
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5105,910
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4286,480
Clark, SdUsa 10,4726,508
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3796,450
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9306,171
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2837,011
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3715,823
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0006,214
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2837,633
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6065,969
College Park, MdUsa 9,0225,606
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2797,009
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2976,399
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5095,909
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7646,068
Columbus, InUsa 9,7816,078
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5986,586
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4935,899
Conception, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,6996,648
Conway, ArUsa 10,4286,480
Conway, ScUsa 9,3185,791
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7825,457
Corning, ArUsa 10,3046,403
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6065,348
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2086,965
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8885,523
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1317,538
Covington, LaUsa 10,4016,463
Covington, TnUsa 10,2206,351
Crete, NeUsa 10,5826,576
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0906,891
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4633,394
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4633,394
CaracasVenezuela 8,6575,380
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3575,193
CoroVenezuela 8,9335,551
ChipataZambia 3,7612,337
ChomaZambia 3,7802,349
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,3842,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -