Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,178732
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4781,540
DavisAntarctica 10,5096,531
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6268,467
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3008,265
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6806,015
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0899,376
DhakaBangladesh 8,1165,043
D’UccleBelgium 4,1402,573
DiamantinaBrazil 7,1894,468
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2895,151
DouradosBrazil 8,4385,243
DoualaCameroon 1,199745
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,4274,615
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3136,408
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2667,001
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4034,600
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4985,281
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8986,151
DuianChina 8,6335,365
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1941,985
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2672,030
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9515,562
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9615,568
DabaaEgypt 2,4351,513
DakhlaEgypt 2,0741,289
DijonFrance 3,7462,328
DresdenGermany 4,1022,549
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1894,467
DebrecenHungary 3,7782,348
DalatangiIceland 6,0203,741
DaltonganjIndia 7,4614,636
DarbhangaIndia 7,6204,735
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4885,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4985,281
DumkaIndia 7,7794,834
DwarkaIndia 5,9453,694
DezfulIran 4,0962,545
DublinIreland 4,6772,906
DecimomannuItaly 2,8201,752
DobbiacoItaly 3,6132,245
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,1221,319
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0331,885
DagorettiKenya 3,1261,942
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7782,969
DedzaMalawi 3,9382,447
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0245,608
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5985,964
DaweiMyanmar 9,1115,662
De BiltNetherlands 4,2682,652
De KooyNetherlands 4,3632,711
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3682,714
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,68810,370
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,20110,067
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8959,877
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9099,886
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0443,134
DalbandinPakistan 5,5023,419
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1543,824
DirPakistan 6,2753,899
DroshPakistan 6,2733,898
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3417,047
DohaQatar 4,1892,603
DorohoiRomania 3,9442,451
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7824,836
DudinkaRussia 7,8664,888
DzardzanRussia 9,3435,806
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0722,530
DakarSenegal 3,2942,047
DaruSierra Leone 2,7041,680
DurbanSouth Africa 5,2753,278
DamazinSudan 2,3191,441
DongolaSudan 1,9271,198
DamascusSyria 3,1791,975
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1801,976
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5742,221
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0553,763
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,7142,308
DjerbaTunisia 2,1631,344
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7442,327
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9683,087
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6962,918
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,3122,680
DonetskUkraine 4,3912,728
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5642,836
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7476,057
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2205,729
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9326,793
Danville, IlUsa 9,9126,159
Darlington, ScUsa 9,3865,832
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6097,214
David City, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6967,268
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0396,238
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3187,654
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9926,209
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4427,110
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5035,905
Delphine, InUsa 9,7976,088
Denton, MdUsa 8,9425,556
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,2396,984
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3016,401
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8767,380
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,2376,362
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4665,883
Dickson, TnUsa 9,9946,210
Dillon, MtUsa 11,4867,137
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9656,814
Dover, DeUsa 8,9425,556
Dover, TnUsa 10,0496,245
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0686,878
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0396,238
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9786,201
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0636,254
Durham, NhUsa 8,4605,257
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2161,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -