Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0951,302
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2341,388
EsquelArgentina 10,6256,603
EzeizaArgentina 9,3065,783
East SaleAustralia 14,7879,189
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6027,831
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6037,832
EssendonAustralia 14,6129,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,4284,616
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5985,343
EspinosaBrazil 6,9564,322
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,9586,809
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,9286,791
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,9376,796
Edson, AbCanada 11,0876,889
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8486,120
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5946,583
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7327,290
Eureka, NtCanada 8,6215,357
ErlianChina 9,6155,975
El CaranoColombia 9,8236,104
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5702,840
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9535,563
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6945,403
El ArishEgypt 2,8221,753
El TorEgypt 2,6261,632
ErfurtGermany 4,0892,541
EssenGermany 4,1682,590
EsfahanIran 4,3972,732
EilatIsrael 2,8131,748
EsashiJapan 11,7507,302
EldoretKenya 2,8771,788
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,7005,406
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0191,876
EeldeNetherlands 4,3612,710
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,21410,076
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7386,673
EnuguNigeria 1,058657
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7545,440
EvoraPortugal 3,4012,113
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7896,705
EkimcanRussia 10,5996,586
Elat’MaRussia 5,1563,204
ElistaRussia 4,5902,852
ErbogacenRussia 8,8805,518
EssejRussia 8,5055,285
Ed DueimSudan 2,0721,287
El FasherSudan 1,320820
El GeneinaSudan 1,011628
El ObeidSudan 1,8531,151
El ShowakSudan 2,4431,518
En NahudSudan 1,6651,035
EdirneTurkey 3,3132,059
ErzincanTurkey 3,8242,376
ErzurumTurkey 3,9512,455
EskisehirTurkey 3,3102,057
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7792,970
EntebbeUganda 2,6491,646
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8533,015
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7782,969
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,4215,854
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7346,049
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1225,047
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8806,761
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7176,660
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7907,326
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,2705,761
Elko, NvUsa 11,9477,424
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7516,681
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9515,563
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9867,448
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5785,330
Erie, PaUsa 9,2185,728
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5936,583
Eugene, OrUsa 12,1647,559
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5196,536
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,4797,754
Eureka, SdUsa 10,5646,565
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,5907,202
Evansville, InUsa 9,9406,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -