Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1833,842
FarahAfghanistan 5,3463,322
FormosaArgentina 8,9235,545
ForrestAustralia 13,1828,192
FrancistownBotswana 4,2452,638
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,4083,360
FloraniaBrazil 5,9553,700
FlorestaBrazil 6,2413,878
FlorianoBrazil 6,6184,112
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1105,039
FormosaBrazil 7,4234,613
FortalezaBrazil 6,0423,755
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5585,318
FrancaBrazil 7,6634,762
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2316,358
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4686,505
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6136,595
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9576,809
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1016,898
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6706,630
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4236,477
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7186,660
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0905,027
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0805,021
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1805,083
FayaChad 769478
FamagustaCyprus 3,1171,937
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,5972,857
FarafraEgypt 2,0991,305
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 1,7671,098
FichtelbergGermany 4,0232,500
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0092,491
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0601,902
FrederikshbGreenland 7,2084,479
FaranahGuinea 2,6351,637
FalconaraItaly 3,2662,029
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,2922,046
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0361,886
FonniItaly 2,9001,802
FrontoneItaly 3,2552,022
FrosinoneItaly 3,0461,893
FukauraJapan 11,8187,344
FukueJapan 11,4277,101
FukuiJapan 11,8367,355
FukuokaJapan 11,5107,153
FukushimaJapan 12,0447,484
FukuyamaJapan 11,6967,268
FushikiJapan 11,8557,367
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6174,112
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,4323,376
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,7043,544
FunchalMadeira 3,6602,274
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9484,939
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8471,769
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2723,276
FaroPortugal 3,2812,039
FerganaRussia 6,3453,943
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9341,823
FalunSweden 5,1603,206
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3222,685
FeodosijaUkraine 4,0142,494
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0786,884
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6356,609
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1946,335
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,2266,354
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,3006,400
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3575,193
Farmington, MnUsa 10,1116,283
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1466,305
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,5506,556
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1166,286
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5576,560
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,2935,775
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7006,028
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6315,985
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8307,351
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5265,920
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0147,466
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4785,890
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8166,100
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2116,966
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2676,380
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,1346,919
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,7706,071
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5566,560
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6156,596
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,6535,998
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9456,801
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5055,285
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7296,046
Franklin, LaUsa 10,6196,599
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2305,736
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0485,623
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4957,764
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,4256,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -