Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0173,739
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9403,691
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2281,385
General PicoArgentina 9,7836,079
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,2375,740
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9122,431
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0389,345
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8767,380
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1828,191
GrazAustria 3,6472,266
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3572,707
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,4542,768
GomelBelarus 4,5282,814
GrodnoBelarus 4,4802,784
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0483,759
GoianiaBrazil 7,6614,761
GoiasBrazil 7,7164,795
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0634,389
GrajauBrazil 6,9374,311
GuairaBrazil 8,4635,259
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1043,793
GuaratingaBrazil 6,7304,182
GarouaCameroon 548340
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,1954,471
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7496,058
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8177,343
Golden, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Goose, NfCanada 7,6514,754
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3065,783
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0856,888
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9584,945
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7224,798
GanzhouChina 10,4686,505
GuangzhouChina 10,4116,469
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8045,471
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3906,456
GonderEthiopia 2,6361,638
GourdonFrance 3,5682,217
GrenobleFrance 3,5072,180
GeisenheimGermany 4,0012,486
GorlitzGermany 4,1082,553
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0511,896
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0256,851
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8094,853
GoaIndia 6,5034,041
GuwahatiIndia 8,1845,086
GelaItaly 2,5411,579
GenoaItaly 3,3782,099
GhediItaly 3,4762,160
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,9721,847
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9831,853
GrossetoItaly 3,1751,973
GrottaglieItaly 2,9501,833
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,0191,876
GuidoniaItaly 3,0861,917
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,2711,412
GifuJapan 11,9167,405
GaoMali 1,430889
GuamMariana Islands 13,8678,617
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0627,496
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8537,365
GuaymasMexico 12,3797,692
GaluutMongolia 8,6355,366
GemertNetherlands 4,2012,610
GisborneNew Zealand 16,92110,515
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,45610,226
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,75010,409
GayaNiger 1,080671
GardermoenNorway 5,1133,177
GeiloNorway 5,1623,208
GdanskPoland 4,4882,789
GalatiRomania 3,7442,326
Gor’KijRussia 5,3473,323
GorznyjRussia 4,4742,780
GridinoRussia 5,9673,708
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8382,385
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9395,555
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2332,009
GijonSpain 3,7152,308
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,478919
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,4021,493
GoteborgSweden 4,8333,004
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,8403,008
GothenburgSweden 4,8323,003
GunnarnSweden 5,6543,513
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6172,248
GabesTunisia 2,2041,370
GafsaTunisia 2,2841,419
GiresunTurkey 3,8432,388
GoztepeTurkey 3,3462,079
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0283,125
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8523,015
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8653,023
GajvoronUkraine 4,0912,542
GeniceskUkraine 4,0872,539
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1526,309
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1946,956
Galva, IlUsa 10,0346,235
Galveston, TxUsa 10,9006,773
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6596,624
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6596,624
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8836,763
Glenville, WvUsa 9,3525,812
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7285,424
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0157,466
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,1955,714
Goodland, KsUsa 11,0206,848
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8116,718
Grafton, NdUsa 10,2636,378
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,6196,599
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6856,640
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5467,175
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6195,978
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,3167,653
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5776,573
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2226,973
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7666,069
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7496,058
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1526,309
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3495,809
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8456,118
Greenville, MsUsa 10,4176,473
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6676,007
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2305,736
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8566,746
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5815,954
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5965,963
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Groton, CtUsa 8,5705,325
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3157,031
GuanareVenezuela 8,9995,592
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1585,691
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1675,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -