Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3883,348
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0621,282
HuamboAngola 3,0221,878
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0498,109
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6389,096
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6239,087
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7989,196
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8953,042
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,2777,007
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8534,880
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8484,877
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6494,753
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4385,865
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5286,542
Hope, BcCanada 11,6607,245
HaikouChina 10,1926,333
HailarChina 9,9706,195
HamiChina 8,1615,071
HetanChina 7,0144,359
HavanaCuba 9,9426,178
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7185,417
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6645,384
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,9695,573
HelwanEgypt 2,5511,585
HurguadaEgypt 2,5711,598
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5423,444
HelsinkiFinland 5,1913,226
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2123,239
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,21710,699
HamburgGermany 4,3882,727
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3882,727
HannoverGermany 4,2602,647
HelgolandGermany 4,4642,774
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7362,322
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6371,638
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5514,692
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,0239,957
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,9389,904
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9723,711
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9664,329
HaifaIsrael 3,0271,881
HaboroJapan 11,6847,260
HachijojimaJapan 12,2877,635
HachinoheJapan 11,9337,416
HagiJapan 11,5517,178
HakodateJapan 11,7967,330
HamadaJapan 11,5787,194
HamamatsuJapan 12,0287,474
HikoneJapan 11,8847,385
HimejiJapan 11,7877,325
HiradoJapan 11,4537,117
HirooJapan 11,9297,413
HiroshimaJapan 11,6377,231
HitaJapan 11,5707,190
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6127,216
HunLibya 1,6801,044
HomboriMali 1,595991
HomalinMyanmar 8,5365,304
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9905,586
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,32110,142
HighbankNew Zealand 16,17210,049
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,20610,071
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7879,810
HororataNew Zealand 16,18610,058
HyderabadPakistan 5,8763,651
HuanucoPeru 10,2046,341
HelPoland 4,5142,805
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0086,841
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,8334,246
HatangaRussia 8,4805,270
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,7614,201
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9422,449
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3072,055
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7672,341
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,37110,173
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9126,781
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9356,795
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4764,646
HalaibSudan 2,6341,637
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,4191,503
HudeibaSudan 2,2551,401
HaparandaSweden 5,7943,600
HarnosandSweden 5,3923,351
HamaSyria 3,3122,058
HassakahSyria 3,6932,295
Hua HinThailand 9,3325,799
HakkariTurkey 3,9812,474
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5462,825
HersonUkraine 4,0302,504
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,1112,555
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0866,889
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5275,299
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0636,254
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9885,585
Hart, MiUsa 9,6225,979
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6125,352
Hartington, NeUsa 10,5296,543
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,7696,071
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,9296,792
Hays, KsUsa 10,8306,730
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,5677,810
Hebron, NeUsa 10,7056,652
Helena, MtUsa 11,3187,033
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0225,606
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1815,705
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5595,940
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4977,144
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2626,377
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0066,218
Highmore, SdUsa 10,5436,552
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8385,492
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0286,231
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6065,969
Holly, CoUsa 11,1136,906
Homer, AkUsa 11,6847,260
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8696,133
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,9766,199
Horton, KsUsa 10,5276,542
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,9296,792
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,3055,782
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5105,909
Houma, LaUsa 10,5186,536
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9226,787
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5125,911
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9886,207
Huron, SdUsa 10,5176,535
HanoiVietnam 9,7216,041
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0896,269
HarareZimbabwe 4,0862,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -