Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,576979
In SalahAlgeria 1,8151,128
InnsbruckAustria 3,6752,284
IbiriteBrazil 7,3204,548
IguatuBrazil 6,2193,865
IlheusBrazil 6,5864,092
ImperatrizBrazil 7,0374,373
IndaialBrazil 8,1335,054
IpameriBrazil 7,6024,724
IraiBrazil 8,5075,286
IreceBrazil 6,6934,159
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6084,107
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1145,042
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8894,902
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0994,411
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1814,462
ItapevaBrazil 7,9604,946
ItirucuBrazil 6,6004,101
ItuacuBrazil 6,7534,197
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3575,193
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9356,174
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7305,425
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1805,083
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,0045,595
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,8836,141
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9188,649
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8346,732
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8375,491
IzobambaEcuador 10,1976,337
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6691,659
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9116,780
IoanninaGreece 2,9281,820
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,5244,676
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6944,160
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6324,121
IranshahrIran 5,1213,182
IstranaItaly 3,4972,173
IidaJapan 11,9907,450
IizukaJapan 11,5337,167
IrakoJapan 11,9887,449
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3517,054
IrozakiJapan 12,1247,534
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3937,080
IshinomakiJapan 12,0587,493
IwamizawaJapan 11,7687,313
IzuharaJapan 11,3907,078
IrbidJordan 3,0721,909
IfraneMorocco 2,8251,756
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,7589,792
IlorinNigeria 1,129702
InchonNorth Korea 11,0126,843
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0964,410
IslamabadPakistan 6,3733,960
IquitosPeru 9,7266,044
IloiloPhilippines 11,7567,305
IasiRomania 3,8992,423
IcaRussia 11,4957,143
IlirnejRussia 10,7246,664
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,8396,736
IrkutskRussia 8,8405,493
Ivdel’Russia 6,4023,978
IbizaSpain 2,9701,846
IspartaTurkey 3,1281,944
IstanbulTurkey 3,3492,081
IzmirTurkey 3,0231,879
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9962,483
IzmailUkraine 3,7632,338
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9606,811
Independence, KsUsa 10,6806,637
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6855,397
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7796,077
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3516,432
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9936,210
Inverness, FlUsa 9,7296,046
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2306,357
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7066,032
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9135,539
IsokaZambia 3,4602,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -