Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0393,753
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1403,815
JuninArgentina 9,4975,902
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0224,985
JacobinaBrazil 6,5484,069
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9963,726
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8013,605
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4084,603
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3444,564
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8696,754
JiuquanChina 8,6105,350
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5096,530
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8535,502
JimaniDominican Republic 8,9965,590
JoensuuFinland 5,5383,442
JokioinenFinland 5,2463,260
JyvskylFinland 5,4463,384
JakobshavnGreenland 7,5264,677
JulianehbGreenland 6,9794,337
JagdalpurIndia 7,3164,546
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5756,572
JerusalemIsrael 2,9801,852
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5706,569
JosNigeria 669416
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4744,023
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4744,023
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8933,662
JhelumPakistan 6,4253,993
JiwaniPakistan 5,2093,237
JuliacaPeru 9,7286,045
JakutskRussia 9,9206,164
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,6502,890
JenisejskRussia 8,0284,989
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9637,434
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5647,186
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9412,449
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8741,786
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1671,968
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7812,971
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1431,953
JubaSudan 2,2771,415
JokkmokkSweden 5,8423,631
JönköpingSweden 4,8413,008
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8383,006
JendoubaTunisia 2,5091,559
JerbaTunisia 2,1941,363
JerseyUk 4,1322,567
JaltaUkraine 3,9062,428
Jackson, MsUsa 10,3616,438
Jackson, TnUsa 10,1326,296
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,6596,002
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0736,259
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1585,691
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4217,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -