Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0283,746
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6733,526
KhostAfghanistan 6,0793,778
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0343,750
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,5096,531
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5467,796
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6042,240
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3632,711
KandiBenin 1,158719
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5037,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2035,719
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2055,720
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,5047,149
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0086,219
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8865,522
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4636,502
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9976,212
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1705,077
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6994,163
KashiChina 6,6894,156
KunmingChina 9,3015,780
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0881,297
KhargaEgypt 2,2041,370
KosseirEgypt 2,5661,594
KajaaniFinland 5,6753,527
KuopioFinland 5,5293,436
KuusamoFinland 5,8753,651
KarlsruheGermany 3,8882,416
KasselGermany 4,1332,568
KonstanzGermany 3,7352,321
KumasiGhana 1,8131,127
KalamataGreece 2,6861,669
KerkiraGreece 2,8981,801
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6411,641
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4344,619
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6884,156
KankanGuinea 2,4721,536
KindiaGuinea 2,8611,778
KissidougouGuinea 2,5801,603
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,9439,907
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5086,530
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5096,530
KeszthelyHungary 3,6342,258
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0103,734
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9144,918
KotaIndia 6,6234,116
KozhikodeIndia 6,7854,216
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4697,748
KermanIran 4,8152,992
KermanshahIran 4,0782,534
Khoram AbadIran 4,1332,568
KilkennyIreland 4,6312,878
KingstonJamaica 9,5145,912
KagoshimaJapan 11,6287,226
KanazawaJapan 11,8367,355
KaruizawaJapan 11,9937,453
KatsuuraJapan 12,2007,581
KawaguchikoJapan 12,0627,496
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6987,269
KobeJapan 11,8387,356
KochiJapan 11,7697,313
KofuJapan 12,0367,479
KumagayaJapan 12,0677,499
KumamotoJapan 11,5777,194
KumejimaJapan 11,5507,177
KureJapan 11,6527,241
KushiroJapan 11,9487,424
KutchanJapan 11,7237,285
KyotoJapan 11,8607,370
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,3064,540
KitaleKenya 2,8211,753
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9452,451
KufraLibya 1,539956
KaunasLithuania 4,6132,866
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6632,898
KybartaiLithuania 4,5682,839
KarongaMalawi 3,5342,196
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7506,059
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2286,977
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7546,061
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8586,126
KuantanMalaysia 9,9156,161
KuchingMalaysia 10,7446,676
KayesMali 2,6441,643
KeniebaMali 2,6361,638
KidalMali 1,338832
KitaMali 2,4431,518
KoutiaMali 2,0211,256
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,22410,082
KisinevMoldova 3,9302,442
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9626,190
KhatgalMongolia 8,5835,334
KhovdMongolia 7,9814,959
KhujirtMongolia 8,8305,487
KhutagMongolia 8,7805,456
KenitraMorocco 2,9821,853
KalewaMyanmar 8,5065,286
KathaMyanmar 8,6915,401
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2545,750
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5045,285
KengtungMyanmar 9,0835,645
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5925,339
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5672,838
KathmanduNepal 7,5514,693
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,88110,490
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,487
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,56510,293
KarioiNew Zealand 16,72610,394
KawerauNew Zealand 16,90910,508
KopuaNew Zealand 16,70910,383
KanoNigeria 553344
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1776,946
KarasjokNorway 6,2013,853
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3533,326
KristiansandNorway 4,9023,046
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4503,387
KhasabOman 4,6682,901
KarachiPakistan 5,7303,561
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7463,570
KhanpurPakistan 6,1113,797
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7103,548
KororPalau 13,1188,151
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9402,448
KlodzkoPoland 4,0362,508
KoszalinPoland 4,4512,766
KrakowPoland 4,0302,504
KalakanRussia 9,5545,937
KaliningradRussia 4,5472,826
KamenskoeRussia 11,1656,938
KandalaksaRussia 6,0503,760
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4173,987
KazanRussia 5,5473,447
KemRussia 5,8703,648
KerchRussia 4,0962,546
KhabarovskRussia 11,0046,838
KirenskRussia 8,9615,568
KirovRussia 5,7833,594
KljuciRussia 11,6157,218
KolpasevRussia 7,4904,654
KorfRussia 11,3747,068
KostromaRussia 5,3613,331
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,3365,802
KotlasRussia 5,8733,650
KrasnodarRussia 4,2092,615
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8853,657
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0303,747
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0645,011
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6984,784
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,4353,378
KurganRussia 6,3833,966
KurskRussia 4,6502,889
KyraRussia 9,4295,859
KigaliRwanda 2,6011,616
KoldaSenegal 3,0381,888
KabalaSierra Leone 2,7321,698
KosiceSlovakia 3,9032,425
KimberleySouth Africa 4,9493,075
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0506,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3614,574
KadugliSudan 1,8371,141
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0531,276
KassalaSudan 2,5051,557
KhartoumSudan 2,0931,300
KostiSudan 2,1151,314
KalmarSweden 4,7232,935
KaresuandoSweden 6,0623,767
KarlstadSweden 5,0263,123
KristianstadSweden 4,6472,888
KamishliSyria 3,7622,338
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2525,749
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6626,004
Khon KaenThailand 9,5295,921
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4075,845
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4955,900
KairouanTunisia 2,4001,492
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5022,176
KarsTurkey 4,1212,561
KastamonuTurkey 3,6152,247
KayseriTurkey 3,4962,172
KonyaTurkey 3,2592,025
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3863,347
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,4253,371
KinlossUk 5,0253,122
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,4852,787
KievUkraine 4,3172,683
KirillovkaUkraine 4,2602,647
KirovogradUkraine 4,1932,606
KlepininoUkraine 4,0122,493
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,2522,643
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2392,634
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1872,602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6435,992
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3407,047
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4816,513
Keene, NhUsa 8,5415,307
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5565,938
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2426,986
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,8336,110
Kimball, NeUsa 11,1086,903
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8527,365
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8886,766
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2055,720
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2267,597
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7096,033
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9017,395
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9866,827
KabompoZambia 3,3292,068
KabweZambia 3,6112,244
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,6072,242
KafirondaZambia 3,4122,120
KaomaZambia 3,4762,160
KasamaZambia 3,3692,093
KasempaZambia 3,3932,108
KawambwaZambia 3,2021,990
KaroiZimbabwe 3,9022,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -