Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3322,071
LuandaAngola 2,5691,596
LuenaAngola 2,9901,858
La PlataArgentina 9,2595,753
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4785,889
La RiojaArgentina 9,8376,113
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6936,023
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,9026,775
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0855,646
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6679,114
LavertonAustralia 14,5969,070
LearmonthAustralia 11,7107,277
LongreachAustralia 14,7999,196
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8009,197
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0589,979
Low HeadAustralia 14,6549,106
LinzAustria 3,7802,349
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2353,253
LerwickUk 5,2343,253
La PazBolivia 9,5585,939
LavrasBrazil 7,4694,641
LencoisBrazil 6,7034,165
LinharesBrazil 6,9194,299
LondrinaBrazil 8,1465,062
LomBulgaria 3,4262,129
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3986,462
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,4105,848
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8896,145
Langara, BcCanada 11,7537,304
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4895,896
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1606,935
London, OnCanada 9,2725,762
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4625,258
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0786,262
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5987,207
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3132,059
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,2606,376
LanzhouChina 9,1495,685
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0885,026
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2415,743
LimonCosta Rica 10,3866,454
LarnacaCyprus 3,0781,913
LimassolCyprus 3,0251,880
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2882,043
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6511,647
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6682,901
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7005,406
La VegaDominican Republic 8,8375,491
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7685,449
LuperonDominican Republic 8,8685,511
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2756,385
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3676,442
LuxorEgypt 2,4041,494
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9606,810
Laucala BayFiji 18,39111,428
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3443,321
Le MansFrance 3,9302,442
LilleFrance 4,1382,572
LyonFrance 3,5832,227
LambarnGabon 1,6941,053
LastourvilleGabon 1,6781,043
LibrevilleGabon 1,588987
LeipzigGermany 4,1312,567
LindenbergGermany 4,2222,624
LamiaGreece 2,8891,795
LarissaGreece 2,9651,843
LemnosGreece 3,0791,913
LimnosGreece 3,0891,919
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9634,948
LabeGuinea 2,7741,724
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,9029,882
La CeibaHonduras 10,6146,595
La MesaHonduras 10,7326,669
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7884,218
LudhianaIndia 6,6254,117
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3631,469
LatinaItaly 3,0351,886
LatronicoItaly 2,8871,794
LecceItaly 2,9311,821
LodwarKenya 2,7641,718
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3745,825
LiepajaLatvia 4,7432,948
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6652,899
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,9822,475
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1211,939
LabuanMalaysia 11,1616,936
LuqaMalta 2,4061,495
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9404,934
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5257,783
LashioMyanmar 8,8585,505
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9579,916
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,60910,321
LincolnNew Zealand 16,20210,068
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,53910,277
LagosNigeria 1,367850
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2253,247
LillehammerNorway 5,2123,239
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4754,024
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7385,430
LimaPeru 10,3596,437
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7917,327
LisbonPortugal 3,4882,168
LeninbadRussia 6,1733,836
LevsiRussia 6,5984,100
LungiSierra Leone 2,9341,823
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5392,199
LanzaroteSpain 3,1971,987
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4682,155
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,5722,219
LuganoSwitzerland 3,5522,207
LatakiaSyria 3,2722,034
LampangThailand 9,1445,682
LoeiThailand 9,3945,837
Lop BuriThailand 9,3475,808
LomeTogo 1,578981
LeemingUk 4,6322,878
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2353,253
London, EnglandUk 4,3092,678
London-GatwickUk 4,2792,659
LynehamUk 4,3572,708
L’VovUkraine 4,0752,532
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0572,521
LozovajaUkraine 4,3972,733
LubnyUkraine 4,3652,712
LuckUkraine 4,2042,612
LuganskUkraine 4,5042,799
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0256,230
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1156,286
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,6106,593
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7246,664
Lake City, FlUsa 9,7936,086
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6795,393
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5477,175
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4756,509
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1256,913
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0236,228
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,3427,048
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2846,390
Laramie, WyUsa 11,2146,968
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3967,082
Larned, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1916,954
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2207,594
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0275,609
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5136,533
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4605,257
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,4176,473
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3936,458
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4336,483
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,8556,124
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5315,923
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9976,212
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3485,809
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6367,230
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3685,200
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4336,483
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2635,756
Libby, MtUsa 11,4097,090
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5706,568
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1115,662
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,4256,478
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4586,498
Llano, TxUsa 11,2006,960
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,0356,857
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5897,823
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5797,817
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5997,829
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6547,242
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1815,705
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7856,080
Louisville, MsUsa 10,2416,364
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7196,661
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8075,473
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3157,031
Luling, TxUsa 11,1396,922
Lusk, WyUsa 11,0466,864
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2535,750
LivingstoneZambia 3,8282,379
LundaziZambia 3,6882,292
LusakaZambia 3,7052,303
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6952,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -