Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,6543,513
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8843,657
MilianaAlgeria 2,6801,666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,2762,036
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7927,949
Malarg EArgentina 10,2806,388
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,3846,453
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3615,817
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,5335,924
MendozaArgentina 10,1346,298
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1276,293
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0375,616
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3179,518
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,6519,104
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2657,621
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2227,595
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6089,078
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6159,082
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4528,981
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2598,861
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3068,890
MuharraqBahrain 4,1192,560
MinskBelarus 4,5912,853
MogilevBelarus 4,6582,894
MaunBotswana 3,9702,467
MacapaBrazil 7,2294,492
MacauBrazil 5,8943,662
MaceioBrazil 6,0043,731
MachadoBrazil 7,5754,707
ManausBrazil 8,2835,147
MarabaBrazil 7,2034,476
MaringaBrazil 8,2195,107
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6154,732
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9554,322
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3983,976
MonteiroBrazil 6,0583,764
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1404,437
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0723,773
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6244,116
MamfeCameroon 1,037645
MarouaCameroon 440274
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8945,527
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,8015,469
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0626,874
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9586,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7617,308
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0206,848
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9374,932
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1915,090
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6165,354
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6435,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6936,644
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0315,612
Morden, MbCanada 10,2806,388
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0805,643
MoundouChad 709441
MatecanaColombia 9,7526,060
MoroniComoros 4,3982,733
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9682,466
MarstalDenmark 4,5202,809
Melville HallDominica 7,9544,943
MichesDominican Republic 8,6925,402
MocaDominican Republic 8,8355,490
MoncionDominican Republic 8,8995,530
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9405,555
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,7745,452
MilagroEcuador 10,3586,437
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3811,480
MinyaEgypt 2,3821,481
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,261784
MassawaEritrea 2,8321,760
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5703,462
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1303,188
MarseilleFrance 3,3322,070
MontpellierFrance 3,3762,098
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4464,627
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,52010,266
MakokouGabon 1,522946
MayumbaGabon 1,9831,232
MitzicGabon 1,508937
MkamboGabon 1,474916
MoandaGabon 1,7511,088
MouilaGabon 1,8071,123
MagdeburgGermany 4,2132,618
MunichGermany 3,7942,357
MünsterGermany 4,2232,624
MethoniGreece 2,6521,648
MilosGreece 2,7401,703
MitiliniGreece 3,0591,901
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0601,902
MacentaGuinea 2,5441,581
MamouGuinea 2,7701,721
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1609,421
MiskolcHungary 3,8282,379
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6554,135
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9834,339
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3553,949
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2684,517
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3007,643
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3588,301
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4335,862
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2428,850
MashhadIran 5,2143,240
Malin HeadIreland 4,8993,044
M. CalamitaItaly 3,1781,975
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,9331,823
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6741,662
MilanItaly 3,4882,167
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5142,183
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1341,948
ManIvory Coast 2,3781,477
MaebashiJapan 12,0287,474
MaizuruJapan 11,8027,334
MakurazakiJapan 11,6227,222
MatsueJapan 11,6267,225
MatsumotoJapan 11,9577,430
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6927,265
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9757,441
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,9818,688
MishimaJapan 12,0997,518
MitoJapan 12,1337,539
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2057,584
MiyakoJapan 12,0237,471
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4787,132
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6647,248
MiyazakiJapan 11,6817,259
MombetsuJapan 11,7867,324
MoriokaJapan 11,9657,435
MuroranJapan 11,7777,318
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8377,356
MutsuJapan 11,8627,371
Ma’AnJordan 2,9181,813
MafraqJordan 3,0911,921
MombasaKenya 3,5582,211
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,5644,079
MaseruLesotho 5,0843,159
MonroviaLiberia 2,7151,687
MisratahLibya 2,0191,254
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,9403,070
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9383,069
MananjaryMadagascar 5,5093,423
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1363,191
MakhangaMalawi 4,1902,604
MangochiMalawi 4,0132,494
MwmosaMalawi 4,1802,597
MzimbaMalawi 3,6812,287
MzuzuMalawi 3,6712,281
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8526,122
MersingMalaysia 10,0186,225
MiriMalaysia 11,0556,869
MaleMaldives 6,7064,167
MenakaMali 1,184736
MoptiMali 1,8541,152
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,64310,342
MazatlanMexico 12,2307,600
MeridaMexico 10,7236,663
Mexico CityMexico 11,7177,281
MonterreyMexico 11,5557,181
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8997,394
MaantyMongolia 9,1725,699
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1195,667
MatadMongolia 9,7676,070
MurenMongolia 8,5955,341
MarrakechMorocco 2,8911,796
MeknesMorocco 2,8781,789
MideltMorocco 2,7331,698
MaputoMozambique 4,9383,068
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,4412,760
MandalayMyanmar 8,7125,414
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7095,412
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1935,713
MindatMyanmar 8,5065,286
MonywaMyanmar 8,6125,352
MyeikMyanmar 9,1935,713
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7725,451
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1292,566
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8869,872
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,65010,347
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,90210,503
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,74510,405
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,38010,179
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,22110,080
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6696,630
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6576,623
MagariaNiger 476296
Maine SoroaNiger 167104
MaradiNiger 657408
MaiduguriNigeria 267166
MakurdiNigeria 880547
MinnaNigeria 882548
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1206,910
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7943,600
MajisOman 4,6852,911
MasirahOman 4,8923,040
Muscat  Oman 4,8443,010
MultanPakistan 6,1923,848
MurreePakistan 6,4023,978
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7439,162
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,9885,585
MoyobambaPeru 10,1816,326
MactanPhilippines 11,9197,406
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,4597,121
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7172,310
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,6111,001
MagadanRussia 10,9736,819
MahackalaRussia 4,5772,844
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9574,323
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9584,324
MarkovoRussia 11,0306,854
MinusinskRussia 7,9864,963
MogocaRussia 9,7876,082
MoscowRussia 5,0773,155
MurmanskRussia 6,2443,880
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0071,868
MatamSenegal 2,8351,762
MogadishuSomalia 3,7922,356
MadridSpain 3,3352,072
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3352,073
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9771,850
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0451,892
MelillaSpain 2,8371,763
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9561,837
MalakalSudan 2,0821,294
MbabaneSwaziland 4,9163,055
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6272,254
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9625,569
Mae SariangThailand 8,9845,583
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0825,644
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7276,044
MalatyaTurkey 3,6392,261
MersinTurkey 3,2922,046
MuglaTurkey 2,9661,843
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5592,833
ManstonUk 4,2582,646
MeloUruguay 8,8285,486
MercedesUruguay 9,2005,717
MontevideoUruguay 9,1115,662
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,7736,073
Madison, FlUsa 9,7646,067
Madison, InUsa 9,6986,027
Madison, NeUsa 10,5376,548
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9076,156
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6726,632
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7466,056
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1696,319
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9216,165
Marion, InUsa 9,7176,038
Marion, NcUsa 9,5315,923
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6556,000
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1115,662
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3747,068
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4185,852
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9747,441
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0226,228
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,8686,132
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7536,682
Medford, WiUsa 9,9106,158
Mellette, SdUsa 10,5436,552
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,2546,372
Mena, ArUsa 10,5986,586
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,2426,364
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9506,805
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2726,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,6666,006
Midland, TxUsa 11,4297,102
Milan, MnUsa 10,3296,418
Milbank, SdUsa 10,3656,441
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9376,796
Milford, DeUsa 8,8575,504
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,7056,031
Millen, GaUsa 9,6165,976
Millport, OhUsa 9,3125,787
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,4805,269
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8036,092
Minden, NeUsa 10,7356,671
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,1316,296
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9636,191
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4247,099
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2546,372
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0606,252
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1156,286
Monroe, NcUsa 9,4365,864
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,3296,418
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0336,234
Montrose, CoUsa 11,5727,191
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8385,492
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,1155,664
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5315,923
Moro, OrUsa 11,9697,438
Morris, MnUsa 10,2846,391
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0046,217
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4175,852
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4185,853
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1576,312
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5455,931
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4685,262
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0636,254
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9166,162
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6686,008
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6826,638
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6665,385
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1735,700
MaracayVenezuela 8,7455,434
MaturinVenezuela 8,2805,145
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1065,659
MeridaVenezuela 9,1645,695
MagoyeZambia 3,7212,312
MansaZambia 3,3102,057
MbalaZambia 3,2612,027
MfuweZambia 3,6952,296
MisamfuZambia 3,3662,092
MonguZambia 3,4612,151
MpikaZambia 3,5402,200
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,7702,342
Mt MakuluZambia 3,7082,304
MumbwaZambia 3,6082,242
MwinilungaZambia 3,1491,957
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,2812,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -