Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0213,742
NeuquenArgentina 10,2636,378
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5305,922
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,94910,532
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4568,983
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1849,435
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1698,805
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4005,841
NatitingouBenin 1,347837
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,2974,535
NgaoundereCameroon 769478
NkoundjaCameroon 991616
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7604,822
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8007,333
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7264,801
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3485,187
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5596,562
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7056,652
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0585,629
N’DjamenaChad 314195
NanchangChina 10,4586,499
NanjingChina 10,5936,583
NanningChina 9,9116,159
NicosiaCyprus 3,0771,912
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,5172,807
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7645,446
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9465,559
NegeleEthiopia 3,0591,901
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,29711,370
NandiFiji 18,29711,370
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3453,322
NancyFrance 3,8812,412
NantesFrance 3,9052,427
NiceFrance 3,3172,061
NeustrelitzGermany 4,3482,702
NurembergGermany 3,9242,438
NurnbergGermany 3,9252,439
NaxosGreece 2,8161,750
NanortalikGreenland 6,9134,296
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9654,328
NordGreenland 7,6174,734
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3794,586
NzerekoreGuinea 2,4431,518
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9814,338
New DelhiIndia 6,7474,193
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9641,842
NaganoJapan 11,9487,424
NagasakiJapan 11,5127,153
NagoJapan 11,6447,235
NagoyaJapan 11,9467,423
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6367,231
NaraJapan 11,8867,386
NazeJapan 11,6967,268
NemuroJapan 11,9967,454
NiigataJapan 11,9327,415
NikkoJapan 12,0397,481
NobeokaJapan 11,6687,251
NairobiKenya 3,1251,942
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,83411,082
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7154,173
NidaLithuania 4,6152,868
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9413,071
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4743,402
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,7032,301
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,8152,370
NaraMali 2,1961,364
NioroMali 2,4171,502
NemaMauritania 2,2001,367
NouakchottMauritania 3,1301,945
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,06710,606
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,79410,436
NelsonNew Zealand 16,44510,219
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,317
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6536,620
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,0373,751
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3803,965
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1914,469
NawabshahPakistan 5,8733,650
NokkundiPakistan 5,3413,319
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0675,635
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,4647,124
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5934,097
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8806,139
NikolaevRussia 4,0432,512
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,0166,845
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,8837,384
NizneangarskRussia 9,0985,654
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4575,255
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,5254,055
NovgorodRussia 5,1483,199
NovosibirskRussia 7,4304,617
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4164,608
No. 6Sudan 2,1821,356
NyalaSudan 1,297806
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7096,034
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2735,762
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4365,863
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2615,755
NarathiwatThailand 9,6946,024
NigdeTurkey 3,3862,104
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8943,041
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,1982,608
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5545,937
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5545,937
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,9176,163
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5066,529
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5166,535
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4735,265
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7835,458
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2305,736
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1386,300
New London, WiUsa 9,8176,100
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4376,486
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4616,500
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,2266,354
New YorkUsa 8,7365,429
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7245,421
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7325,426
Newark, NjUsa 8,7555,440
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5595,940
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5875,957
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7626,687
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8856,142
Newport, TnUsa 9,6185,977
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2566,995
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0035,595
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,5716,569
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,2777,629
North Loup, NeUsa 10,6876,641
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,8576,746
Norton, KsUsa 10,8596,748
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4375,864
NdolaZambia 3,4802,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -