Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7441,705
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6941,053
OranArgentina 9,3885,834
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8037,334
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8928,633
OstendeBelgium 4,2132,618
ObidosBrazil 7,7664,826
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,597993
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7935,464
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7935,464
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7176,660
OdenseDenmark 4,5802,846
OtavaloEcuador 10,1506,308
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,57211,541
OuluFinland 5,7123,550
OroomiehIran 4,0832,537
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,9841,854
OdienneIvory Coast 2,3111,436
ObihiroJapan 11,8797,382
OfunatoJapan 12,0457,485
OitaJapan 11,6307,227
OkayamaJapan 11,7377,294
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6717,252
OmaezakiJapan 12,0757,504
OmuJapan 11,7467,299
OnahamaJapan 12,1277,536
OsakaJapan 11,8627,371
OshimaJapan 12,1547,553
OtaruJapan 11,7217,283
OwaseJapan 11,9517,427
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7591,715
OujoaMorocco 2,7371,701
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,18110,676
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9989,941
OphirNew Zealand 15,9339,901
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,94010,527
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7629,795
OcotalNicaragua 10,6396,611
OrlandNorway 5,5053,421
OsloNorway 5,0853,160
OhotskRussia 10,6856,640
OkhotskRussia 10,6856,640
OlekminskRussia 9,5515,935
OlenekRussia 8,9095,536
OmskRussia 6,8384,249
OnegaRussia 5,8483,634
OrenburgRussia 5,5843,470
OymyakonRussia 10,3946,459
OviedoSpain 3,7082,304
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4443,383
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1443,196
OdessaUkraine 3,9392,448
OvrucUkraine 4,3542,706
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7246,043
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,6126,595
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1965,714
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7497,301
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7346,049
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7475,435
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8836,763
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5136,533
Olivia, MnUsa 10,2686,381
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9227,409
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4856,515
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4916,519
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8646,129
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6806,016
Orono, MeUsa 8,2795,144
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8945,527
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9576,187
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5136,533
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9196,164
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5115,910
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5986,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -