Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,60212,181
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5875,336
ParanaArgentina 9,3505,810
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9685,573
PehuajoArgentina 9,6325,986
PergaminoArgentina 9,4425,867
PigeArgentina 9,7396,052
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,6485,996
PosadasArgentina 8,7635,445
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1585,691
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,2276,355
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2245,732
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0387,480
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1427,545
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6232,873
ParakouBenin 1,266787
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,0933,786
ParacatuBrazil 7,4534,632
ParanaBrazil 7,3454,564
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0034,973
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9814,960
ParintinsBrazil 7,9174,920
ParnaibaBrazil 6,3493,945
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4815,270
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4844,650
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4814,027
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2423,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8584,261
PeixeBrazil 7,3954,595
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4694,020
PicosBrazil 6,4724,022
PiraiBrazil 7,4394,623
PirenopolisBrazil 7,5984,721
PompeuBrazil 7,3694,579
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5345,303
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4094,604
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2675,137
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8715,513
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4615,258
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3464,565
PosseBrazil 7,2654,514
PlevenBulgaria 3,4222,126
PlovdivBulgaria 3,2982,049
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8776,137
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9406,798
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0505,624
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5547,179
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9075,535
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8377,356
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5194,672
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,2586,374
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5336,545
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3607,059
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6527,241
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4536,496
ParronChile 10,3396,424
Puerto AysenChile 10,8106,717
Puerto MonttChile 10,7416,675
Punta ArenasChile 10,8726,756
PingbianChina 10,1276,293
PeralesColombia 9,7006,028
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8325,488
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5786,573
PragueCzech Republic 3,9882,478
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9905,587
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7965,466
PoloDominican Republic 8,9425,557
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8305,487
PichilingueEcuador 10,3166,410
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4226,476
PuyoEcuador 10,1636,315
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7171,688
ParisFrance 3,9682,466
PerpignanFrance 3,3162,061
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0105,599
Port-GentilGabon 1,7311,075
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4027,086
PotsdamGermany 4,2412,635
PatrasGreece 2,8001,740
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2575,131
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8044,228
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9634,948
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0445,620
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3146,409
PecsHungary 3,5632,214
PambanIndia 7,1954,471
PuneIndia 6,4684,019
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7376,051
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6786,635
PadovaItaly 3,4672,155
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5542,208
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6541,649
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6611,654
PantelleriaItaly 2,5121,561
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4072,117
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8501,771
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2081,994
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,1361,949
PiacenzaItaly 3,4242,128
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2832,040
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3582,087
Ponza IslandItaly 2,9651,842
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,9471,831
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0481,894
PrizziItaly 2,6101,622
PakseLaos 9,8746,136
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5575,939
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1803,840
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2123,860
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,4999,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1811,977
PatheinMyanmar 8,6875,398
PutaoMyanmar 8,7345,428
PyiMyanmar 8,6895,400
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,98210,553
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,65510,349
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3316,420
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,241771
PohangNorth Korea 11,3047,024
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8716,755
PadidanPakistan 5,8523,637
PanjgurPakistan 5,4543,389
ParachinarPakistan 6,0983,789
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3803,343
PeshawarPakistan 6,2393,877
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9999,320
PilarParaguay 8,9585,567
PiscoPeru 10,3106,407
PiuraPeru 10,5496,555
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5455,932
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3917,079
PoznanPoland 4,2572,645
PrzemyslPoland 4,0502,516
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5342,196
PortalegrePortugal 3,4322,133
Porto Portugal 3,6532,270
PavelecRussia 4,9533,078
PecoraRussia 6,5504,070
PermRussia 6,0333,749
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8347,354
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5513,449
PjatigorskRussia 4,3592,709
PoronajskRussia 11,4247,099
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,2382,633
Providenja BayRussia 11,2556,994
PskovRussia 5,0103,113
PodorSenegal 3,0151,874
PopradSlovakia 3,9262,440
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5243,433
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,7372,943
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9921,859
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2904,530
Port SudanSudan 2,6291,634
ParamariboSuriname 7,5114,668
PiteňSweden 5,7133,550
PalmyraSyria 3,3872,105
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,13311,268
PhetchabunThailand 9,3605,816
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2605,754
PhraeThailand 9,2155,726
PhuketThailand 9,2885,772
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2725,762
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4435,868
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3365,802
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0635,011
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3062,676
PoltavaUkraine 4,3872,726
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0485,622
PradoUruguay 9,1125,662
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0185,604
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9466,181
Pana, IlUsa 10,0216,227
Paoli, InUsa 9,7816,078
Paris, IlUsa 9,9126,159
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1796,325
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2936,396
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,2697,003
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8816,761
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7226,663
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5496,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7947,329
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1646,316
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0236,229
Perry, OkUsa 10,8066,715
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8615,506
Philo, OhUsa 9,4215,854
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,1497,550
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,6706,630
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4586,498
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,3966,460
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2605,754
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7365,429
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4525,252
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3046,403
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5967,206
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9576,187
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1966,336
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8036,713
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8195,480
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Portage, WiUsa 9,8516,121
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3975,218
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0137,465
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0486,244
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5526,557
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5017,147
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9625,569
Princeton, InUsa 9,9806,202
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5125,290
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,2927,017
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8465,497
PetaukeZambia 3,7472,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -