Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4873,410
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4822,785
QubaAzerbaijan 4,5502,828
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1713,835
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9965,590
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4445,247
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4217,097
QuinteroChile 10,3686,443
QingdaoChina 10,5626,564
QiqiharChina 10,3386,424
QuitoEcuador 10,1856,329
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8969,878
QuettaPakistan 5,7563,577
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1116,904
Quitman, GaUsa 9,8566,124
Quang TriVietnam 9,9756,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -