Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,4225,855
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1775,703
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7326,047
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7316,669
RivadaviaArgentina 9,2875,771
RosarioArgentina 9,4215,855
RichmondAustralia 15,2499,476
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4319,589
RecifeBrazil 5,8503,635
RemansoBrazil 6,6434,128
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3185,790
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3884,591
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1465,062
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8784,895
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0536,868
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9166,162
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6296,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6336,608
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9965,590
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3677,063
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4895,275
RuoqiangChina 7,7354,806
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5785,952
RandersDenmark 4,7002,920
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,9665,572
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7835,458
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9218,651
RumipambaEcuador 10,2206,351
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8021,741
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6761,663
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6371,639
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2364,496
RostockGermany 4,4412,760
RhodesGreece 2,8771,788
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1893,846
ReykhólarIceland 6,2783,901
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1613,828
RamsarIran 4,4852,787
RashtIran 4,4202,747
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,5682,839
RadicofaniItaly 3,1881,981
Resia PassItaly 3,6232,252
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3112,058
RivoltoItaly 3,5282,192
Rolle PassItaly 3,5662,216
RomeItaly 3,0811,915
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0651,904
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5112,182
RumoiJapan 11,7087,275
RigaLatvia 4,8333,004
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6562,893
RodriguesMauritius 6,6724,146
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5415,307
RabatMorocco 2,9731,848
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8335,489
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,6502,268
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,47110,235
RangioraNew Zealand 16,23810,090
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,88810,494
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8889,873
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,86510,480
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,00810,569
RivasNicaragua 10,6406,612
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9323,686
RebolyRussia 5,6813,530
Rostov On DonRussia 4,4232,749
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6992,299
RagaSudan 1,513940
RashadSudan 1,9601,218
RenkSudan 2,1481,335
RumbekSudan 1,9911,237
RanongThailand 9,2575,752
Roi EtThailand 9,6305,984
RizeTurkey 3,9852,476
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5843,470
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,9532,457
RomnyUkraine 4,4532,767
RovnoUkraine 4,2072,614
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6292,876
RochaUruguay 8,9375,554
Racine, WiUsa 9,8016,091
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2535,750
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,8876,765
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,8886,766
Reading, PaUsa 8,9095,536
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,4127,713
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2346,981
Redding, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4927,762
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3037,645
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7976,088
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0885,648
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0885,648
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3205,791
Rochester, MnUsa 10,1176,287
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9935,588
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,4176,473
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9226,166
Rockville, InUsa 9,8306,109
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3856,454
Rome, GaUsa 9,8536,123
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1516,308
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,2387,605
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5577,182
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9425,556
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1536,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -