Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6913,537
TiranaAlbania 3,0801,914
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,248776
TebessaAlgeria 2,4061,495
TimimounAlgeria 2,1271,322
TindoufAlgeria 2,6561,651
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2101,373
TrelewArgentina 10,1756,323
TucumanArgentina 9,5995,965
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7478,542
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7468,542
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4839,000
TibooburraAustralia 14,5249,025
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0629,360
TshaneBotswana 4,3602,710
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1984,473
TarauacaBrazil 9,5795,952
TauaBrazil 6,3193,927
TefeBrazil 8,7915,463
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9734,333
TeresinaBrazil 6,5314,059
TiriosBrazil 7,6914,779
TorresBrazil 8,2995,157
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8244,241
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0785,020
TriunfoBrazil 6,1643,830
TucuruiBrazil 7,2064,478
TuriacuBrazil 6,6824,152
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1525,687
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5637,185
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1966,958
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2296,357
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4236,477
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9536,185
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7196,039
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1495,685
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8977,393
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1195,666
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1365,677
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9625,569
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5605,941
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6504,754
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6346,608
TaiyuanChina 9,8556,124
TaoyuanChina 11,0876,889
TengchongChina 8,8845,521
TønderDenmark 4,5392,820
TylstrupDenmark 4,7822,971
TystofteDenmark 4,5622,835
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9285,548
TahrirEgypt 2,5601,591
TantaEgypt 2,5921,611
TallinEstonia 5,1083,174
TartuEstonia 5,0193,119
TampereFinland 5,3193,305
TurkuFinland 5,1983,230
ToulonFrance 3,2812,039
ToulouseFrance 3,4522,145
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,66110,975
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,92511,139
TchibanGabon 1,9161,190
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3212,685
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,9912,480
TamaleGhana 1,6151,004
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0731,910
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7471,707
TimehriGuyana 7,8274,864
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7036,651
TelaHonduras 10,6776,635
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9694,331
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9694,331
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8087,337
TabrizIran 4,2002,610
TeheranIran 4,4852,787
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9641,842
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,9431,829
TarvisioItaly 3,5872,229
TermoliItaly 3,0911,921
TorinoItaly 3,4602,150
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4802,163
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6321,636
TrevicoItaly 2,9871,856
TrevisoItaly 3,4932,170
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,4952,172
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4652,153
TabouIvory Coast 2,4961,551
TadotsuJapan 11,7457,299
TakadaJapan 11,9257,410
TakamatsuJapan 11,7687,313
TakayamaJapan 11,9087,400
TanegashimaJapan 11,7087,275
TatenoJapan 12,1287,537
TateyamaJapan 12,1777,567
TokushimaJapan 11,8227,347
TokyoJapan 12,1267,535
TomakomaiJapan 11,7947,329
TottoriJapan 11,7167,281
ToyamaJapan 11,8717,377
ToyookaJapan 11,7597,307
TsuJapan 11,9377,418
TsurugaJapan 11,8487,362
TsuyamaJapan 11,7227,284
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0043,731
TripoliLebanon 3,1981,987
TobrukLibya 2,2441,395
TripoliLibya 2,0481,273
TelsiaiLithuania 4,7072,925
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,3643,333
TolanaroMadagascar 5,7043,544
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,3483,323
ThyoloMalawi 4,1622,586
TawauMalaysia 11,4737,130
TessalitMali 1,448900
TimbuktuMali 1,7511,088
TombMali 1,7481,086
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,6601,653
TacubayaMexico 11,7177,281
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4747,130
TarialanMongolia 8,7275,423
TosontsengelMongolia 8,4655,260
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7235,421
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0765,640
TangierMorocco 3,0501,895
TarfayaMorocco 3,0971,924
TazaMorocco 2,8091,745
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8345,490
TaungooMyanmar 8,8165,478
ThandweMyanmar 8,6075,348
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,05010,595
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9329,900
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,96010,539
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8449,845
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,57010,297
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,82510,455
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,92210,516
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8099,824
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,88510,492
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,378
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0909,999
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0839,994
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,27610,114
TahouaNiger 850528
TillaberyNiger 1,257781
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1266,914
TromsoNorway 6,1773,838
TrondheimNorway 5,4713,400
ThumraitOman 4,3822,723
TacnaPeru 9,8176,100
TarapotoPeru 10,1306,295
TrujilloPeru 10,4656,503
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,9947,453
TorunPoland 4,3412,697
TimisoaraRomania 3,5872,229
TambovRussia 4,9563,080
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7953,601
TaraRussia 6,9584,324
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3964,596
TermezRussia 5,9063,670
TernejRussia 11,3177,032
TobolskRussia 6,6614,139
TomskRussia 7,5774,708
Tot’MaRussia 5,6283,497
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3473,944
TuapseRussia 4,1302,566
TuraRussia 8,4445,247
TurukhanskRussia 7,8774,895
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0081,869
TortosaSpain 3,1981,987
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4304,617
TokerSudan 2,6651,656
TartousSyria 3,2342,010
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1166,907
TaboraTanzania 3,0581,900
TakThailand 9,1405,680
TrangThailand 9,4285,859
TabligboTogo 1,529950
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2953,912
TunisTunisia 2,5271,571
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,8152,992
TireeUk 4,9963,105
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7042,923
TernopilUkraine 4,0862,539
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8855,521
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8536,123
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3787,070
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9746,198
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,9006,152
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,8096,095
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1425,681
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4825,271
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5496,555
Temple, TxUsa 11,0506,867
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5206,537
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1866,330
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4865,895
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2326,358
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5225,917
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7297,289
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5616,562
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9225,544
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,3217,035
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7895,462
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1377,542
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7056,652
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1076,280
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,9356,173
TashkentUzbekistan 6,1623,829
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1525,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -