Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7616,687
UaupesBrazil 8,9485,560
UbatubaBrazil 7,5874,715
UberabaBrazil 7,6714,767
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,2946,397
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6804,772
UpernavikGreenland 7,8204,859
UummannaqGreenland 7,6164,732
UdineItaly 3,5382,199
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7201,690
UenoJapan 11,9077,399
UnzendakeJapan 11,5457,174
UrakawaJapan 11,9047,397
UshibukaJapan 11,5527,179
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,0787,505
UwajimaJapan 11,7067,274
UkmergeLithuania 4,6702,902
UtenaLithuania 4,7122,928
UlaangomMongolia 8,0154,980
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,1115,662
UlgiiMongolia 7,8604,884
UliastaiMongolia 8,3765,205
UmnugoviMongolia 7,9904,965
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,4015,842
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3477,051
UfaRussia 5,8083,609
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9654,950
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,0705,636
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3577,057
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1245,670
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4013,978
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,6827,260
Ust-MajaRussia 10,2316,358
Ust-OlojRussia 10,6146,596
Umm BeninSudan 2,2541,401
UmeňSweden 5,5413,443
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7776,076
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5075,908
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2215,730
UrfaTurkey 3,5932,233
UsakTurkey 3,1521,959
Uman’Ukraine 4,1462,576
UzgorodUkraine 3,9142,432
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2345,738
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4755,888
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9126,159
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5625,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -