Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9801,852
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7706,071
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5675,945
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8556,124
ViennaAustria 3,7922,357
VitebskBelarus 4,7932,978
VassourasBrazil 7,4064,602
VicosaBrazil 7,2464,503
VitoriaBrazil 6,9924,345
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,7684,205
VarnaBulgaria 3,5172,185
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9015,531
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7607,308
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8676,753
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8106,717
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8167,343
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,8557,367
ValdiviaChile 10,7116,656
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,6116,594
VallenarChile 10,1416,301
ValparaisoChile 10,3406,425
VanguardiaColombia 9,5425,930
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3775,827
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,7872,975
VestervigDenmark 4,7462,949
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8155,478
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7765,453
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9215,543
VilsandiEstonia 4,9613,083
VaasaFinland 5,4693,398
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,0473,758
VeravalIndia 6,0843,781
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4704,642
ValentiaIreland 4,6782,907
VeniceItaly 3,4762,160
VeronaItaly 3,4692,156
VicenzaItaly 3,4842,165
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0961,924
ViterboItaly 3,1361,949
VolterraItaly 3,2492,019
VientianeLaos 9,4675,883
VarenaLithuania 4,5582,832
VilniusLithuania 4,6092,864
VeracruzMexico 11,4287,102
VlissingenNetherlands 4,2222,624
VaernesNorway 5,4753,402
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3043,296
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3623,953
VillarricaParaguay 8,7375,429
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,6582,273
VanavaraRussia 8,5895,338
VasileviciRussia 4,4792,783
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9133,053
VerhojanskRussia 9,7466,056
ViljujskRussia 9,4665,882
VitimRussia 9,1715,699
Vize IslandRussia 7,9334,930
VladivostokRussia 11,1136,906
VolgogradRussia 4,7852,974
VologdaRussia 5,4733,401
VoronezRussia 4,7672,962
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4956,522
VytegraRussia 5,5293,436
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1183,180
ValenciaSpain 3,1041,929
ValladolidSpain 3,5002,175
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7472,328
VisbySweden 4,8483,012
VanTurkey 4,0062,489
ValleyUk 4,6062,862
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1382,572
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5307,786
Valdez, AkUsa 11,4387,108
Valentine, NeUsa 10,7596,686
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,0137,465
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,4966,523
Vevay, InUsa 9,7116,035
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4316,482
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1096,903
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0026,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -