Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9089,264
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6786,014
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3689,550
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3899,563
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3927,700
WoomeraAustralia 14,0088,705
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0568,113
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0805,021
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2005,717
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0756,882
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2126,967
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2255,732
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4355,863
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1906,332
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5306,543
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8385,492
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,9459,909
WajimaJapan 11,8077,337
WakamatsuJapan 12,0227,471
WakayamaJapan 11,8607,370
WakkanaiJapan 11,6107,214
WajirKenya 3,2732,034
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,1322,567
WindhoekNamibia 4,1172,558
WaihiNew Zealand 16,92710,519
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,86610,481
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,92310,516
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,82310,454
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,59510,313
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,487
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,525
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,72710,394
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,86510,480
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,61310,323
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,87810,488
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,66210,354
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96810,544
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,84710,469
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,91110,509
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,15610,039
WintonNew Zealand 15,7809,806
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,90110,502
WarsawPoland 4,2732,655
WroclawPoland 4,1122,555
WonsanSouth Korea 10,9926,830
Wad MedaniSudan 2,1941,363
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1011,306
WauSudan 1,7811,107
WaddingtonUk 4,4922,791
Waco, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Wake IslandUsa 15,2959,505
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,9086,778
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,5376,548
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6596,002
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,7387,294
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0006,214
Warren, OhUsa 9,3125,787
Warren, PaUsa 9,1255,670
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1916,333
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0335,613
Washington, IaUsa 10,1946,335
Washington, InUsa 9,8646,129
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2926,396
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8435,495
Watertown, SdUsa 10,4016,463
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8866,143
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5515,935
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5325,923
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6986,027
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2766,386
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,0836,266
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0176,846
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6826,638
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3385,803
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9215,544
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,6135,973
West Point, GaUsa 9,8856,142
West Point, NyUsa 8,7365,429
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1106,282
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7496,058
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7686,691
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6317,227
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,8735,514
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0705,636
Williamson, WvUsa 9,4755,888
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,9725,575
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,6936,645
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9215,544
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8955,527
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,2135,725
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0286,231
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4525,873
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,2486,368
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0747,503
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,1006,276
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,4985,902
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9557,429
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4715,885
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1575,690
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3935,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -