Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1992,609
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3942,730
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,4092,740
YaoundeCameroon 1,172728
YokoCameroon 971603
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0575,007
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3576,436
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4536,496
YanjiChina 10,9556,808
YichangChina 9,9636,191
YinchuanChina 9,2915,773
YiningChina 7,1774,460
YariguiesColombia 9,4865,895
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7975,467
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8365,491
YazdIran 4,6092,864
YakushimaJapan 11,6987,269
YamagataJapan 12,0037,459
YamaguchiJapan 11,5687,188
YokkaichiJapan 11,9307,413
YokohamaJapan 12,1327,539
YonagoJapan 11,6497,239
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2807,009
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3978,325
YeMyanmar 9,0465,621
YolaNigeria 562349
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2366,982
YurimaguasPeru 10,0866,268
YekaterinburgRussia 6,1873,845
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5637,185
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2293,249
Yakima, WaUsa 11,8247,347
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4547,118
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,3407,047
York, PaUsa 9,0055,596
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2785,765
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3987,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -