Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,2893,287
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6772,285
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4372,757
Ze DocaBrazil 6,7654,204
ZhengzhouChina 10,0426,240
ZhijiangChina 9,9116,159
ZagrebCroatia 3,5202,187
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6942,295
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,7231,692
ZahedanIran 5,1713,213
ZanjanIran 4,2992,671
ZacatecasMexico 11,8957,392
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6055,968
ZinderNiger 449279
ZhobPakistan 6,0133,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8347,354
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8357,354
ZamoscPoland 4,1542,581
Zielona GoraPoland 4,1952,607
ZigalovoRussia 8,8475,498
ZiganskRussia 9,4105,848
ZyryankaRussia 10,4586,499
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3382,075
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7082,304
ZanzibarTanzania 3,6702,281
ZonguldakTurkey 3,5212,188
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2422,636
ZitomirUkraine 4,2432,637
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,2302,628
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,3162,682
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,9887,450
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,1516,308
ZambeziZambia 3,2802,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -