Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,9053,669
BustAfghanistan 5,5353,439
BatnaAlgeria 2,4851,544
BecharAlgeria 2,4751,538
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6231,630
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3601,467
BiskraAlgeria 2,4021,493
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6771,042
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,5566,560
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4526,495
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4696,506
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,7696,071
ByrdAntarctica 12,3297,661
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7656,068
BarilocheArgentina 10,5776,573
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2925,774
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8929,254
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6339,714
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4767,753
BrestBelarus 4,3142,681
BrusselsBelgium 4,1402,573
Belize CityBelize 10,7026,650
BeninBenin 1,466911
BohiconBenin 1,441895
BermudaBermuda 8,0344,993
BageBrazil 8,7735,452
BambuiBrazil 7,5004,660
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3564,571
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2593,890
BarcelosBrazil 8,5315,301
BarraBrazil 6,8134,234
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8024,227
BarreirasBrazil 7,0434,377
BelémBrazil 6,9994,349
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,3044,539
BelterraBrazil 7,7274,802
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8254,241
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3275,175
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9354,310
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4934,656
BrevesBrazil 7,2214,487
BurgasBulgaria 3,4302,131
BurundiBurundi 2,6471,645
BatouriCameroon 1,096681
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3985,219
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,6607,246
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4745,887
Banff, AbCanada 11,2116,966
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0265,609
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3164,546
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1246,912
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0416,240
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3367,044
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7307,289
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3666,442
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5086,530
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9904,965
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8447,360
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7164,173
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4627,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7386,051
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,245774
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,139708
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,7476,678
BeijingChina 10,0796,264
BarranquillaColombia 9,4895,896
Benito SalasColombia 9,7566,062
BogotáColombia 9,5855,956
BrnoCzech Republic 3,8952,420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8311,138
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8201,131
BaniDominican Republic 8,8405,493
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9215,544
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,7585,442
BahariyaEgypt 2,2591,404
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4781,540
BiarritzFrance 3,5362,197
BordeauxFrance 3,6422,263
BrestFrance 4,1292,566
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,37511,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,37511,418
BitamGabon 1,365848
BanjulGambia 3,2061,992
BerlinGermany 4,2502,641
BrockenGermany 4,1812,598
BokeGuinea 3,0521,896
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1181,938
BudapestHungary 3,7372,322
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,7322,319
BangaloreIndia 6,9454,316
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5824,090
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6934,781
BikanerIndia 6,3653,955
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5277,163
BabolsarIran 4,6392,883
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6972,918
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4142,743
Bandar LengehIran 4,5332,817
BirjandIran 5,0833,159
BushehrIran 4,2032,612
BaghdadIraq 3,7812,350
BasraIraq 3,9752,470
BelmulletIreland 4,8793,032
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6972,919
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0111,871
BergamoItaly 3,5082,180
BolognaItaly 3,3722,095
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5862,228
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8301,759
BrindisiItaly 2,9741,848
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,8661,159
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1121,312
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,7324,183
BeirutLebanon 3,1311,946
BenghaziLibya 2,1121,312
BirzaiLithuania 4,7692,964
BitolaMacedonia 3,0851,917
BlantyreMalawi 4,1042,551
BvumbweMalawi 4,1322,567
BintuluMalaysia 10,9866,827
BamakoMali 2,2921,424
Bko-SMali 2,2861,421
BougounMali 2,2561,402
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8551,774
BaitagMongolia 7,9794,958
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1825,084
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0315,612
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6145,974
BayandelgerMongolia 9,5775,951
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6865,397
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4955,900
BulganMongolia 8,8525,501
BhamawMyanmar 8,7755,453
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,8399,843
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8829,869
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,46010,228
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,64610,344
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4066,466
BilmaNiger 493307
Birni N’KonniNiger 850528
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7124,171
BergenNorway 5,1713,213
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1693,212
BjornoyaNorway 6,7114,171
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8963,664
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6963,539
BadinPakistan 5,9243,681
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3653,955
BalakotPakistan 6,4033,979
BarkhanPakistan 6,0253,744
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0476,243
BascoPhilippines 11,3397,046
BialystokPoland 4,4112,741
BejaPortugal 3,3552,085
BragancaPortugal 3,6102,244
BistritaRomania 3,8082,366
BucharestRomania 3,5812,225
BajkitRussia 8,2615,133
BarabinskRussia 7,1504,443
BarnaulRussia 7,4454,627
BerezovoRussia 6,7914,220
BiserRussia 6,1963,850
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4306,481
BogdarinRussia 9,3835,831
BogucanyRussia 8,3335,178
BomnakRussia 10,2776,386
BorRussia 7,9264,925
BorzjaRussia 9,7116,035
BratskRussia 8,6105,350
BelgradeSerbia 3,4672,155
BoSierra Leone 2,8021,741
BontheSierra Leone 2,8931,798
BratislavaSlovakia 3,7902,355
BerberaSomalia 3,4902,169
BusanSouth Korea 11,3237,036
BadajozSpain 3,3652,091
BarcelonaSpain 3,1911,983
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5142,184
BabanusaSudan 1,6261,011
BaselSwitzerland 3,7382,323
BernSwitzerland 3,6702,280
BangkokThailand 9,3675,821
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3675,821
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1175,665
BizerteTunisia 2,5791,602
BalikesirTurkey 3,1691,969
BursaTurkey 3,2752,035
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4723,400
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8603,020
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7952,980
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7962,981
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4512,766
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2792,659
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2372,633
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5427,794
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2486,990
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9945,589
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,4726,507
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,4736,508
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2926,396
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5266,541
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,8396,736
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,4065,845
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4735,265
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2036,962
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1556,310
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5577,803
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6607,246
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5275,299
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9026,775
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1286,915
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5915,960
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1486,928
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8765,516
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0226,228
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3607,680
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,5786,573
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3605,817
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5395,928
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7547,304
Blakely, GaUsa 9,9476,181
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6655,384
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2306,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7857,324
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1446,304
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7715,451
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,4715,264
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8456,118
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1916,333
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0076,840
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6615,382
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,3636,440
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5535,936
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0135,601
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9296,170
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8116,718
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3656,441
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2797,009
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3536,433
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2527,614
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3005,779
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4785,890
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0815,643
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5996,586
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4175,852
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1336,297
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6115,351
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9597,432
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9163,676
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4315,239
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9285,548
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,1702,592
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,1842,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -