Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For N’Guigmi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for N’Guigmi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare N’Guigmi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7543,575
ShkoderAlbania 3,1581,962
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5911,610
SaltaArgentina 9,5595,940
San AntonioArgentina 10,0776,262
San LuisArgentina 9,9246,167
San RafaelArgentina 10,1486,306
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8596,126
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5475,933
SarmientoArgentina 10,5466,553
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2739,491
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2789,494
SalzburgAustria 3,7312,318
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4462,763
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4852,787
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5172,807
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1343,190
SaveBenin 1,351840
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0915,649
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3322,070
SalvadorBrazil 6,4444,004
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6635,383
SantaremBrazil 7,6944,781
SantosBrazil 7,7254,800
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7754,831
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5454,689
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1253,806
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2635,135
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7225,420
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5144,669
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5944,097
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8614,264
São PauloBrazil 7,7314,804
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7184,796
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3845,831
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,4874,031
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4213,990
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3114,543
SobralBrazil 6,2223,866
SoureBrazil 6,9854,340
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9464,316
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8115,475
SurubimBrazil 5,9203,679
SadovoBulgaria 3,3022,052
SandanskiBulgaria 3,1901,982
SofiaBulgaria 3,3082,055
SiemreapCambodia 9,7226,041
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5704,704
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0596,872
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0334,992
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7987,331
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7075,410
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0024,973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6546,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4345,862
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0735,017
Scott, SkCanada 10,7636,688
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,0424,998
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8484,877
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4845,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4726,507
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8986,151
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8306,109
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8816,761
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4767,131
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4814,648
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8704,891
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8246,726
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,8316,730
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5794,710
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4132,121
SalCape Verde 3,8692,405
SantiagoChile 10,3196,412
SewellChile 10,3076,405
ShanghaiChina 10,8596,748
ShantouChina 10,7166,659
ShenyangChina 10,5716,569
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1746,322
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4245,856
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5006,525
SibenikCroatia 3,2892,044
SplitCroatia 3,2692,031
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5652,837
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6662,899
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8145,477
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7315,425
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7255,422
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8235,483
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7155,416
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7985,467
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8765,516
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8525,501
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9185,542
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6655,385
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7445,434
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8525,501
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9185,542
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7905,462
San GabrielEcuador 10,0926,271
SalloumEgypt 2,2801,417
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0931,301
SohagEgypt 2,3661,470
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6891,671
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9186,785
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9916,209
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9883,721
StrasbourgFrance 3,8472,391
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2004,474
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3984,597
SukhumiGeorgia 4,1762,595
SchleswigGermany 4,4902,790
StuttgartGermany 3,8552,396
SamosGreece 2,9421,828
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9661,843
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6041,618
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4314,618
SiguiriGuinea 2,4351,513
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8416,737
SzegedHungary 3,6182,248
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,6862,290
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2653,893
SagarIndia 6,9244,303
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5364,062
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0978,760
SemnanIran 4,6582,895
ShahroudIran 4,8192,995
ShirazIran 4,3862,726
ShannonIreland 4,6982,919
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3252,066
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0651,905
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8881,794
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,3312,070
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,9761,849
Scuro MountainItaly 2,8071,744
SigonellaItaly 2,5811,604
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3431,456
SagaJapan 11,5207,159
SaigoJapan 11,6067,212
SakaiJapan 11,6357,230
SakataJapan 11,9257,410
SapporoJapan 11,7497,301
SaseboJapan 11,4787,133
SendaiJapan 12,0417,483
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7727,315
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5367,169
ShinjoJapan 11,9687,437
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9527,427
ShirakawaJapan 12,0667,498
ShizuokaJapan 12,0677,499
SumotoJapan 11,8347,354
SuttsuJapan 11,6967,268
SuwaJapan 11,9797,444
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0536,869
SavannakhetLaos 9,7196,040
SiauliaiLithuania 4,7182,932
SiluteLithuania 4,6262,875
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1901,982
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1663,210
SalimaMalawi 3,9092,429
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4437,111
SibuMalaysia 10,8826,762
SanMali 1,9411,206
SegouMali 2,0821,294
SikassoMali 2,0631,282
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1423,817
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4447,111
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9445,558
SainshandMongolia 9,4335,862
SafiMorocco 3,0261,880
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9241,817
SittweMyanmar 8,4215,233
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0023,108
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1184,423
SaiqOman 4,7742,967
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3922,729
SurOman 4,9583,081
SialkotPakistan 6,4994,038
SibbiPakistan 5,8453,632
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8405,493
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2456,366
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,0947,516
SandomierzPoland 4,1262,564
SniezkaPoland 4,0642,525
SuwalkiPoland 4,5172,807
SzczecinPoland 4,3552,706
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3432,077
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5482,826
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3885,213
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,0593,765
Satu MareRomania 3,8382,385
SibiuRomania 3,6552,271
SulinaRomania 3,7762,346
SadrinskRussia 6,3123,922
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2733,277
SalekhardRussia 6,9984,348
SaratovRussia 5,0803,157
SejmcanRussia 10,7446,677
SelagoncyRussia 9,0505,624
Simusir IslandRussia 12,0727,502
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0316,233
SmolenskRussia 4,7932,979
SociRussia 4,1292,566
SortovalaRussia 5,4623,394
SuntarRussia 9,3445,806
SurgutRussia 7,0614,388
SverdlovskRussia 6,1893,846
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0603,766
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0965,031
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,6951,053
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1273,186
SingaporeSingapore 10,0646,254
SliacSlovakia 3,8652,402
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0356,857
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7126,657
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4742,159
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5402,200
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6292,255
SevilleSpain 3,1881,981
SennarSudan 2,2131,375
ShambatSudan 2,0911,299
ShendiSudan 2,1931,363
StenseleSweden 5,6583,516
StockholmSweden 5,0313,127
StorlienSweden 5,4553,390
SundsvallSweden 5,3793,342
SantisSwitzerland 3,6862,291
SongeaTanzania 3,7182,310
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6495,996
SongkhlaThailand 9,5435,930
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3045,781
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3365,801
SurinThailand 9,6455,993
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,440895
SokodeTogo 1,428888
SfaxTunisia 2,2891,422
SousseTunisia 2,4111,498
SamsunTurkey 3,7482,329
SiirtTurkey 3,8702,405
SivasTurkey 3,6692,280
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3593,330
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,3402,697
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1503,200
SarataUkraine 3,8572,397
SarnyUkraine 4,2922,667
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9232,438
SumyUkraine 4,5072,801
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5832,848
SaltoUruguay 9,1165,665
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,4867,759
Safford, AzUsa 12,0167,467
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,5225,296
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7586,063
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1506,307
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6596,624
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,2266,354
Salem, InUsa 9,7816,078
Salem, OrUsa 12,0907,513
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6907,264
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3137,030
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2186,971
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5887,822
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6117,837
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3875,212
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7107,898
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0306,233
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7107,898
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6787,878
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5595,940
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4255,857
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5675,945
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0356,857
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,0336,856
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7816,078
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8417,358
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8527,365
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6906,643
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7157,280
Selma, AlUsa 10,0966,274
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Seymour, InUsa 9,7816,078
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7296,046
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1066,902
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6876,641
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4736,508
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,4466,491
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7206,040
Southport, NcUsa 9,2285,735
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Spencer, WvUsa 9,3645,819
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3596,437
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5757,193
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9976,212
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0526,246
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4576,498
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0707,500
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1666,317
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1496,307
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7506,059
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7365,429
State College, PaUsa 9,0595,629
State University, MsUsa 10,2416,364
State University, NmUsa 11,8297,351
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2225,731
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,3447,049
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2336,359
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5167,777
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3746,446
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5785,331
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5986,586
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4505,872
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8367,355
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3536,433
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5056,528
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8695,512
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9283,683
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3195,791
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7785,455
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1855,086
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9101,808
SocotraYemen 4,4072,739
SenangaZambia 3,5542,209
SerenjeZambia 3,5902,231
SeshekeZambia 3,7342,320
SolweziZambia 3,2832,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -